2018 Sponsors

image44

We greatfully acknowledge the financial assistance of the Province of British Columbia.

The BC Agricultural Exposition Society would like to send our heartfelt thanks to the following people and businesses for their overwhelming support for the 4-H Program and the 2018 BC AG Expo. We couldn't do it without you, so Thank You! 


4 Bar S Ranch • Agnes Jackson • Agri Supply-Lynne & Doug Blake • Alice and Ron Scott • Allison Speller 

Anchorfarm Dorpers • Ann Watt Nikmo • Armour Mountain Office Services • Art & Louise Talbot 

Audrey Mehmal • B-100 Radio • Barriere Country Feeds • Barriere IDA • BC Angus Association 


BC Gelbvieh Breeders • BC Hereford Association • BC Livestock • BC Lottery Corporation • BC Purebred Sheep Breeders Association • BC Sheep Breeders Association • BC Shorthorn Association • BC Simmental Association • Bill & Bernie Kershaw • Bill & Mary Nichol • Bill & Olga Palmer • Bill Stewart Family 


Blackwell Park Operations • BMO Bank of Montreal • Boehringer Ingelheim (IVOMEC) • Border Feed Lot •

Borrow Enterprises Ltd. • Boundary “C” 4-H Club • Brian Foley & Louise De Marni • Bridgette Sheldon 

Brown Family • Canadian Co-Op Wool Growers Association • Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 


Carman & Barb Smith • Canart Cattle Company • Chinook Cove Ranches • Chris Wynne 

Clearwater Reddi Mix 1998 Ltd • Comazzetto & Associates Wealth Advisory Group-BMO Nesbitt Burns 

Cool Creek Energy • Cory Carmichael • Dairy Queen - Clearwater, BC • Dairyland-Saputo • Deanfield Ranch 


Desert Cardlock Fuel Services • Desert Hills Ranch • Diana’s Monogramming • Diane & Grant Hoffman Dominion Creek Ranch • Dora Creek Contracting Ltd • Double “L” 4-H Club • Doug & Erica Fossen

Doug & Lynette Palmer • Dr. David V. Ciriani Inc • Dr. John Armstrong • Dr. Margaret Sutherland 


Ed and Donna Salle • Emsland Insurance • Escott’s Coach & Carriage Ltd. • Farm Credit Canada 

Fennell Ranch • First Quantum Minerals Ltd. • Fred Feistmann • Fulton & Company LLP • Georgia Currie • 

Gerico Forest Products • Gillespie & Company LLP • Glenda & D’Arcy Feller • Grassroots Choice Lawn Care Ltd. Greenhawk Equestrian Supplies • Greenwood Quarter Horses • Greg & Jennifer MacDonald 


Hamblin Family • Hans, Irene, Dominic & Sam Berger-Bernese Meadow Ranch • Harfman Enterprises Ltd. Harry G. Mayson Family • Heather Shannon • Higgins Family • Higgins Logging • HM Ranches Ltd. 

Holmes Family • Hough Family • Hub International Insurance • Fraser Ranches • Insight Tire 


Interior Irrigation - Pat Phillips • Interior Plumbing & Heating • Interior Savings • Interior Savings Insurance Jackie Johnson • Jackson Family • Jessie-Ann Fink • Jocko Creek Ranch • Joe & Elaine Ward • John Lauder John & Julie Lindquist • Julieanne Puhallo-Brown @ Best West Realty • Kamloops and District 4-H Junior Council • Kamloops and District • 4-H Senior Council • Kamloops Large Animal Veterinary Clinic 


Kamloops Office Systems • Kamloops Stockmens Association • Kamloops This Week • Karen & Bruno Schilling Katy Michell • KDC Forestry Consulting Ltd. • Ken Beharrell • Leyco Transport Ltd. • Little Fort Herefords • Lloyd Hayward Family • Lois Matuga • Long Shadow Acres - Jennifer Jackson & Paul Hunter 

 

Lower North Thompson 4-H Club • Lower North Thompson Community Forest Society • M.W. Sharke Contracting Ltd. • Mader Gelbvieh & Raven Gelbvieh • Mair Jensen Blair Lawyers • Mary MacGregor Law Corp • Maureen & Barry Brady • McFive Enterprises • McGillivray Land & Livestock • Mel & Vicki Hough


Mitchell Cattle Company • Monte Hills Livestock Association • Morrison Family • Muir Family • MW Sharke Contracting Ltd • Noble Quarter Horses • Noble Tractor • North Thompson Fall Fair & Rodeo Association • 

Ogilvie Stock Ranch • On Call Service Centre • Overlander Women’s Institute • Ownership Identification Inc


Pat & Jim Johannson • Pat Sandyke & Sandra Currie • Paula Wild • PHH Farms • Prairie Coast Equipment • 

Purity Feed Farm & Garden • Rainer Custom Cutting • RBC - Royal Bank of Canada • Rick & Wendy Nichol •

Rob Bijl • Rodeo Rednecks 4-H Club • Royal Lepage Westwin Realty • Sage Forestry Ltd. - Burke Nesjan 


Sahali Safeway & Fortune Safeway • Sara Williams • School District 73 • Scotiabank • Scott Wintrup 

Sealin Creek Ranch • Semiahmoo Shorthorns • Shirley Bodman • Smailes Family • South Thompson 4-H Club • Spady Farms • Stamer Logging • Stonyview Limousin • Sue Ferguson • Sullivan Valley Stockmen’s Association • Sure Crop Feeds • T & K Schimph of the S> Ranch • TD Canada Trust • The Horse Barn 

 

TNRD Area “A” - Director Schaffer • TNRD Area “J” - Director Elliot • TNRD Area “O” - Director Kershaw

TNRD Board • Tod Mountain 4-H Club • TRH Mechanical Ltd • Tri-B Heavy Hauling 

Triplvee Farms - Linda & Pete Verhoeven • Warner Rentals • WB Mobile Contracting • Wells Gray Inn


West Coast Auctions • Westwold View Farms • Weyerhauser Canada • Williams Family • Wintrup

Family • Woodco Management • Woodward Family • Yellowhead 4-H Club • Yellowhead Used Auto Parts

Thanks to our Volunteers for your amazing commitment and dedication to making BC Ag Expo a success!


Miranda Brownell • Ginger McCurdy • Karl Rainer • Karl’s Students • Finn 1 & Finn 2 • Emmanuel 

Marie McGivern • Tristan Wintrup • Tristan Brackman • Rita Brackman • Chad McQueen

Darren Brackman • Dustin Pawloff • Tyra Noble • Tye Michell • Arron VanSickle • Angie Pawloff • Tom Kempter

Paul Kempter • Brenda Jones • Yellowhead 4-H kids • Kerry Fennell • Curtis Pilatzke • Kyle Holmes 

Dan Speller • Hannah Feller • Greg Speller • Alexander Peterson • Steven Puhallo • Greg MacDonald 

Maureen Smith • Rebecca Cirianni • David Cirianni • Bill Kershaw, Bernie Kershaw • Rhonda Kershaw 

Katie Michell • Ken Beharrell • Trevor Salle • Rob Bijl • Mary Mclennan • Justin Fellenz • Linda Higgins

Elaine Ward • Tammy Cox • Sandy Clearwaters • Sherri Anderson • Karin Wild • Bob Hearn • Eva Keller 

Val Williams • Shelly Ewashina • Scott Kershaw • Darcy Woods • Judy Lane • Teagan Allan 

Rodeo Redneck Parents • Sandra Johnson • Becky Sample • Shawna McQueen • Erin Rooney • Dean Finley

Shanelle McQueen • Tamara Caincone • Alan Johnson • Gary Inskip • Larry Jordan • Wayne Pincott • Joe Farris Doug Fossen • the printing team at Kamloops Office Systems for our Fair Catalog.

Thanks to our Equipment & Service Donors for your generous donations!

  

Cool Creek Energy • Cranky Crow Designs • Desert Card Lock Services • Fulton & Company • First Quantum Minerals  • Interior Plumbing & Heating • Kamloops Large Animal Veterinary Clinic • Kamloops Office Systems • Ken Beharrell • Mitchell Cattle • Noble Tractor & Equipment • North Thompson Fall Fair & Rodeo Assoc • Prairie Coast Equipment • Rob Bijl • School District #73 • Tri B Heavy Haul Ltd. • Warner Rentals • Westerra Equipment • Woodco Management Ltd.

Thank you to our 4-H Judges

Krista Beaman • Art Devick • Anita Devick

Jennifer Cunningham • Owen Marshell

Bob Miller• Steve Brunner• Madeleine Flahr

And a Big Thank you to our Committee Members

Maureen & Barry Brady • Julieanne Puhallo-Brown • Dennis & Laura-Ann Farquharson • Glenda Feller • Darrell Fennell • Brian Foley • Helen Fraser • Darryl & Lora Higgins • Jamie Holmes • Mary Gowans • Indigo Johnson • Jason & Sue McGillivray • Ian & Anja Mitchell • Louise De Marni • Bill Nichol • Dani Noble • Laura Paget • Betty Peters • Leroy & Bernadine Peters • Jessica Peters • Alice Scott • Colleen Smailes • Patti Soppit • Allison Speller • Janette Speller • Sharon Threatful •Brent Hamblin • Evelyn Pilatzke